Privacy Policy


About this Privacy Policy

We are required by Australian Law under the Privacy Act (1988) to outline to you what personal information is collected from you and how we use it.

You need to check this privacy policy page on every use of this website and  if you do not agree with our privacy policy, you should stop using this website.

This privacy policy applies to your use of our website only and may be updated from time to time.

If we provide links to other external websites, we do this as a matter of courtesy and our private policy does not extend to these external websites.

Why we collect your Personal Information

We only collect your personal information when:

1) You start to commit to making an order of our products and services on this website (i.e. create an account).  
2) You opt in to receive our Newsletter.

What we do and don't do with your Personal Information

We will use your personal details so we can price a delivery fee if required at checkout, contact you about the order you have placed, and know where to deliver you order, and also for internal record keeping.

We do not store credit card details. Your credit card details for payment are provided to our payment gateway in real time and we do not retain your Credit Card details once we have processed a payment for an order.

We may pass your personal information to a 3rd party company that provides delivery services so that you order can be delivered and they can contact you should there be any issues with the delivery of your order.

If you have opted in to receive our Newsletter, we will pass your nominated email address, first name and last name to our email database provider to send you our Newsletter. The email will always contain a link to allow you to opt out of the Newsletter at any time.

We may be required to pass your information to Law Authorities where we are required to by Australian Law.

We may use your information internally to improve our products and services.

Apart from the normal functions of our business listed above, we do not sell, rent or give your personal information to any 3rd party companies.

Our security mechanisms to help secure and protect your Privacy

Your personal information is stored securely in a electronic database and can be accessed and maintained by you through your personal account on this website protected by a password if you choose to have an account.

We may use web browser "cookies" to keep track of your use on our website. This enables a better user experience so that you the user may retain information from a previous use of our website without having to re-enter it. You can disable this feature by accessing the web browser settings you are using.

When our website allows you to enter or access your personal details, or enter your credit card details, it does so using the HTTPS protocol and SSL from 128bit up to 256 bit, encrypting this data that is passed through the WWW.

While we use best known industry standards to protect your Personal Information, no feasible security mechanisms are 100% safe.

How to contact us about your Privacy

If you have any questions, concerns or wish to make a complaint about your personal information and how it is used by our website, please contact us through our "Contact Us" page also on this website.